California Family Code Section 6550 Caregiver's Authorization Affidavit School Enrollment
[…] A sample declaration is provided in department 6552 of the California Family unit Code.

For instance, if y'all're the Caregiver and you only fill in sections ane through iv on the sample proclamation provided in section 6552, department 6550(a) only allows you to "enroll a minor in school and consent to school-related medical intendance on behalf of the minor." If y'all're interested — as I was when I saw the term — "school-related medical care" is defined in section 6550(h)(3) to be "medical care that is required by state or local governmental authority equally a status for school enrollment, including immunizations, physical examinations, and medical examinations conducted in schools for pupils."